|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesus Christ Superstar
Cast
Archaeologist |
Dana MacInnis |
Judas
Iscariot |
Tim Oberholzer |
Jesus Christ |
Graham Duench |
Mary
Magdalene |
Kate Hollingsworth |
Caiaphas |
Casey Worth |
Annas |
Zeeke Hamilton |
Simon
Zealotes |
Terrence Millie |
Pontius
Pilate |
Gregg Shanks |
Peter |
Max Denardis |
Herod |
Jamie McIntosh |
James |
Ian Dickieson |
Andrew |
Drew Henry |
Thaddeus |
Michael Klein |
Matthew |
Sean Leonard |
Phillip |
Steve MacLean Rogers |
James the
Lesser |
Lucas Nightingale |
Bartholomew |
Ryan Scheel |
John the
Beloved |
Ken Chamberland |
Thomas |
Eric Soehner |
|
|
Priests and Priestesses |
John Attwell |
|
Bob Brown |
Marnie Jutzi |
|
Earlla Vickers |
|
|
|
Dancers & Apostle's Women |
Emily Beresford |
|
Allyson Bradley |
Kate Buddo |
|
Angela Childs |
Debbie Sippel
Eitzen |
|
Lindsay Eitzen |
Alyssa James |
|
Heidi Lynch |
Samantha Stortz |
|
Dana Turner |
Samantha
Zimmerman (Dance Captain) |
|
|
|
|
Female Ensemble |
Rosalie Abrahamse |
|
Karen Allen |
Leigha Bailey |
|
Meghan Barron |
Mikhaila Bevan |
|
Emma Burns |
Liz Dent Dusome |
|
Jenna Ecclestone |
Jenna Heasley |
|
Deirdre Henry |
Carolyn Hill |
|
Luise Liebig |
Amy Lewis |
|
Jane Martin |
Tara Meecham |
|
Dominique O'Rourke |
Beth Phillips |
|
Nadia Schewtschenko |
Dionne Skinner |
|
Judy Steibelt |
Candace Stein |
|
Suzanne Sutton |
Laurel Tubman |
|
Annie Wraight |
|
|
|
Male Ensemble |
Greg Ballah |
|
Steve Johnson |
Tim Clarke |
|
Mitchell Moffit |
Matthew Korinek |
|
Ben Rutledge |
Stephen O'Connell |
|
|
|
|
|
Children |
Naomi Allen-Farrell |
|
Breya Bevan |
Adrian Eitzen |
|
Katarina Eitzen |
Ashah Ruda |
|
Shelina Ruda |
Evan Supple |
|
Jazmine Supple |
|
|
|
Pilate's Attendants |
Joel Garrow |
|
Mark Michalek |
Alex Peterson |
|
Todd Westcott |
|
|
|
Orchestra
Conductor |
Dave Davidson |
Keyboards |
Alison Vicary, Jeff Daniels |
Trumpet |
Paul Fehderau, Martin
Lacoste |
Horn |
Tony Snyder |
Trombone |
John Monkhouse |
Flute |
Anne Monkhouse |
Clarinet,
Flute, Tenor Sax |
Rob McWade |
Oboe |
Hazel Boyle |
Bassoon |
Ginny Scarino |
Guitar,
Banjo |
Brett Girvin |
Bass |
Neal Carriere |
Production Team
Director |
Dennis Johnson |
Musical Directors |
Dave Davidson, Alison Vicary |
Producer |
Merin Smith |
Choreographer |
Deanna Clatworthy |
Technical
Director |
Gary E. Chapman |
Stage Manager |
Judith Woodburn-Schoenfeld |
Assistant Stage Managers |
Terri Wilkinson, Marc Benson |
Set Design |
Dennis Johnson |
Set
Sculptors |
Lin Chapman, Victoria
Harrop, Stephen William Lewis |
Master Carpenter |
Gary E. Chapman |
assisted by |
John Attwell, Lorne Barlow, Bill Henry,
Terrence Millie, Ben Rutledge, John Rutledge, Gregg Shanks, Paul Wright |
Set
Coordinator |
Lin
Chapman |
Set
Painters |
Lin
Chapman, Victoria Harrop |
Properties |
Victoria Harrop |
assisted by |
Corrine Saunders, Shelagh
O'Neill, Ruth Ralston |
Costume Designer |
Julie McKinnon |
Wardrobe
Mistress |
Julie McKinnon |
assisted by |
Anne Marie Ross, Gladys
Phillips, Beve Matson, Sue Askin, Tracey Dominato |
Lighting
Design |
Greg Bride |
Follow Spot
Operator |
Paul Gallina |
Sound
Board Assistant |
Sheila Todd |
Makeup |
Meeghan Nolasco |
assisted by |
Sue Scott,
Virginia Harper |
Rehearsal
Pianist |
Alison Vicary |
Front of
House |
Bette Ann Stoddart |
assisted by |
Bob & Penny Willes |
Publicity |
Joseph Jolley |
Poster
Design |
Marnie Kerr |
Audition
Coordinators |
Anne & Al Norris |
Cast & Crew Handbook |
Michael Weinstein |
T-Shirts |
Sue Scott, Ann & Al Norris |
Programme |
Moira Edur |
|
|
RIVER RUN TECHNICAL SUPPORT |
Head of
Audio |
Luke Deruter |
Audio |
Tom Andrews |
Head
Electrician |
Greg Bride |
Crew Chief |
Anthony Brown |
Front of
House |
Brian Bonner |
RCMPI Board (2002/2003)
President |
Sue Scott |
Vice-President |
Lin Chapman |
Treasurer |
Ron Pickford |
Secretary |
Terrence Millie |
Bette Ann Stoddart, Joan Ksenych,
Kelly French, Bill Henry, Penny Willes, Jane
Martin, Sally Nelson |
| |