Royal City Musical Productions Inc

Back to the main page
See details of our shows

Carousel main page


Carousel
Home

Cast

Carrie Pipperidge Roxy Denniston
Julie Jordan Sheila Beausoleil
Mrs. Meuller Elisabeth Gruen
Billy Bigelow Ken Breitman
Policeman Michael Weiss
David Bascombe Dennis Johnston
Nettie Fowler Bonnie Milliner
Enoch Snow David Blythe
Jigger Craigin Bill Blackie
Captain Edward Veri
Heavenly Friend Peter Olsen
Starkeeper Gary Bryant
Louise :Lisa Rea
Carnival Boy Richard Dawson
Miss Snow Kim Farrier
Enoch Snow Jr Phillip Jones
Principal John T. Powell
Doctor Seldon Gary Bryant
Mrs. Bascombe Marion Johnston
Bear Mary Lou Stainer
Carousel Child Lesley Blackie
Ladies Chorus

Heather Akin, Sally Elkerton, Nicky Finlay, Heather Forsythe, Melanie Graham, Marion Johnston, Elaine Kelly, Bonnie McDougall, Margaret Mizen, Bronwyn Powell, Virginia Rigby, June Trento

Mens Chorus

Jose Centeno, Jack Crosbie, Richard Dawson, John Gifford, Guy Haskell, Malcolm Jones, Stephen O'Connell, Bob Olson, John T. Powell, Laurence Reynolds, Brad Sinclair, Michael Weiss

Lady Dancers

Kathy Akin, Christie Carson, Cathy Frank, Niki Kelly, Lana Lamb, Madeleine Oldacre, Yolanda Simm, Loretta Yaskowich

Male Dancers

David Akin, Jose Centeno, Dichard Dawson, John Gifford, Rolf Reynolds, Brad Sinclair

Snow Children
Leeanne Clark, Laurie Clark, Stuart Coxe, Susan Doniz, Kim Farrier, Shawn Maine, Shane Maine, Dawn Matheson, Elana McMurtry, Robbie Murray, Kevin Skerrett, Alan Watt
Ruffians
Chris Akin, Steve Bangham, Melanie Clark, Pierre Elrick, Brett Haskell, Christine Lerikos, Brooke Olson
Party Children
Susan Boot, Sean Coleman, Blair Conrad, Deanna Dunnett, Tanya Evans, Chris McCracken, Rob McLean, Elizabeth Steiger
Graduates
Fiona Crosbie, Tony Groves, Carrie Hamilton, Jane Henry, Christine Lerikos, Tearney McMurtry, Mike Milliner, Heather Murray, Mary Lou Stainer, Frank Zotter

Orchestra

Conductor David Rogers
Violins Daphne Hughes, Linda Drennan
Viola Tom Wermuth
Cello Shelley Worden
Bass Art Lang
Flute and Piccolo Anne Monkhouse
Oboe and English Horn David Sale
Clarinet John Ledingham
Bassoon Lutzen Riedstra
French Horn Judy Sheppard
Trumpets Rob Douglas, John Clayton
Trombones David Davidson, John Monkhouse
Percussion Shawn White
Piano Sylvia Hunter

Production Team

Director Kay McKie
Choreographer Patricia McLeod
Musical Director David Rogers
Technical Director Doug Anderson
Producer David Blythe
Production Co-ordinator Beth McCracken
Treasurer Wayne Mizen
Stage Managers Alan Card, Russ Milliner
Assistant Stage Managers Jeff Norman, Michael Shaw
Stage Crew: Sandy Akins, Tim Card, Wendy Card, Steven Blythe, Dale Groves, Tony Groves, Claudette McNeice, Kelly McFadzen, Brent Kingdon, Ted Milliner, Judy Sainsbury, Michael Shaw, Nancy Wollis
Rehearsal Accompanist: Sylvia Hunter
Assistant Rehearsal Accompanists: Linda McKenzie, Gabriella Vegvari
Costume Design: Beverly Matson
Costumes: Beverly Matson, Sharon Begg, Cherylene Blackie, Peggy Boot, Diana Cahill, Mary Coleman, Inmaculada Doniz, Margaret Mizen, Carolyn Oldacre, Isobel Shaw, Alice Sloan, Sandra Russell, Freida Steiger, Marie Rogers, Kim Rogers, Deloris Yaskowich
Set Design: Doug Anderson
Structural Designer: Bill Coates
Chief Carpenter: Bill Hamilton
Set Construction: Bob Berry, John Berry, Russ Milliner, Bill McTaggart, Morris Twist, Mike Weiss, Joe Whiteley
Chief Painter: Doug Donald
Set Painting: Pauline Breitman, Rosanna Breitman, Jennie Breckon, Diane Cameron, David Knight, Kathy Lougheed, Mary McGarr, Rachel Gore, Tracey Raynolds, Todd Simpson, Kevin Spira
Lighting Design: Bill McKie
Make-up Design: Sherry Wells
Make-up Crew: Sue Hadfield, Debbie Bentley, Judy Coxe, Deb Spadafore, Poppy Yorke, Chris Gibson, Chris Japp, N.J. Barker, Diana Schafer, Jennifer Liefeld, Fran MacKenzie, Dale Hamilton, Annette Yaskowich, Pat Hamilton, Carol Milborne, Beth Ferrier
Properties: Karen Barr
Properties Crew: Moira Crosbie, Gilda DiCola, Nicoline Kerkhoven, Robin Norris, Chris Rossit, Fran Taylor, Susan Thompson, Tricia Wiatr
Prompter: Kim Schulze
Hair Stylists: Mario Mazziotti, Brian Bortolon
Publicity: Barbara Albert, Pauline Rea
Box Office Manager: Rosemary Hammond
Box Office Assistants: Joan Conrad, Ruth Ann Haskell, Guy Haskell, Charlotte Mingle, Bonnie Rimmer
Group Sales Co-ordinators: Fran Taylor
House Manager: Olga Watt
Head Usher: Rita Crosbie
Programme: Beth McCracken, Fran Taylor
Programme Advertising: Wayne Mizen, Jack Crosbie
Children's Co-ordinator: Mary Coleman

RCMPI Board

Past President Ross McLean
President Beth McCracken
Vice-President Russ Milliner
Recording Secretary Fran Taylor
Membership Secretary Diana Cahill
Treasurer Wayne Mizen

Heather Akin, David Blythe, Keith Conrad, Rosemary Hammond, Guy Haskell, Beverly Matson, Blair Hadfield, Phillip Jones, Chris Rossit, Jennifer Whiteley